People

Tenured Staff

Name

Title/Role

Room Number

Andreas Albrecht

Professor

TG19b

Kelly Androutsopoulos

Senior Lecturer

TG02

Simon Attfield

Associate Professor

TG07

Juan Carlos Augusto

Professor

T123

Balbir Barn

Professor/Deputy Dean

T109

Roman Belavkin

Associate Professor

TG04

Jaap Boender

Senior Lecturer

T120

Richard Bornat

Professor

TG16

Xiaochun Cheng

Senior Lecturer

T116

Ed Currie

Associate Professor

TG03

John Dack

Senior Lecturer

TG42

George Dafoulas

Associate Professor

T120

Padma Daryanani

Senior Lecturer

TG11

Carl Evans

Associate Professor

TG10

Bob Fields

Associate Professor

TG07

David Gamez

Lecturer

T108

Xiaohong Gao

Professor

T125

Carlisle George

Associate Professor

T124

Moustafa Ghanem

Professor (In Memoriam)

Panos Giannopoulos

Senior Lecturer

TG03

Nikos Gkorogiannis

Senior Lecturer (On Leave)

Sukhy Hara

Senior Lecturer

T108

Pirkko Harvey

Associate Professor

TG11

Michael Heeney

Technical Tutor

R300

Chris Huyck

Professor

T127

Carl James-Reynolds

Associate Professor

T118

Simon Jones

Senior Lecturer

T120

Florian Kammueller

Associate Professor

TG03

Nawaz Khan

Senior Lecturer

T124

Irena Kolar

Lecturer

TG11

Irene Kotsia

Lecturer

T120

Martin Loomes

Professor/Dean/Pro Vice-Chancellor

T114

Joanna Loveday

Senior Lecturer

T131

Glenford Mapp

Associate Professor

T122

Yuan Roger Luo

Senior Lecturer

T116

Ian Mitchell

Associate Professor

T108

Ralph Moseley

Senior Lecturer

TG10

Rajagopal Nagarajan

Professor

T126

Yannis Panagakis

Senior Lecturer

T112

Peter Passmore

Senior Lecturer

TG10

Miltos Petridis

Professor/Head of Department

T130

Andrei Popescu

Senior Lecturer

TG02

Giovanni Quattrone

Lecturer

TG02

Harjinder Rahanu

Senior Lecturer

T131

Shahedur Rahman

Senior Lecturer

T108

Franco Raimondi

Professor

TG02

Louis Slabbert

Technician -IT Infrastructure

R206

Serengul Smith

Associate Professor

T118

Mark Springett

Senior Lecturer

TG07

Clifford Sule

Senior Lecturer

T116

Gill Whitney

Associate Professor

T108

Brendan Walker

Professor

TG13

David Windridge

Associate Professor

TG04

William Wong

Professor

TG06

Kai Xu

Associate Professor

TG07

Leishi Zhang

Senior Lecturer

TG08

Suiping Zhou

Professor

T113

Research Staff

Michele Bottone

Research Fellow, DREAMS4CARS

TG03

Alberto Vergani

Research Fellow, NEAL

TG08

Non-Tenured Staff

Almaas Ali

Associate Lecturer

TG20A

Leonidas Aristodemu

Associate Lecturer

TG20A

Lindsey Brodie

Associate Lecturer

TG20A

Mehnaz Mahaboob

Associate Lecturer

TG20A

Cristiano Maia

Associate Lecturer

T122

David Neilson

Associate Lecturer

TG20A

Barry Nichols

Associate Lecturer

TG17

Adam Philpot

Associate Lecturer

TG03

Igor Topolski

Associate Lecturer

R207

Anna Wieclaw

Associate Lecturer

TG17